Frame Schedule None 2019-2020

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
1 EBC1001 Management of Organisations and Marketing Geyskens, Kensbock OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC1002 Management of Organisations and Marketing Geyskens, Kensbock OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC1005 Quantitative Methods I Tempelaar KE L X X L
1 EBC1006 Quantitative Methods I Tempelaar KE L X L X
1 EBC1007 Quantitative Methods I Tempelaar KE L X L X
1 EBC1008 Linear Algebra Jansen KE L X
1 EBC1016 Analysis I Graaff KE L X
1 EBC1036 Quantitative Introduction to Business Hoesel KE X X L
1 EBC1040 Introduction to Fiscal Economics Kaenen, Bosmans MPE (AE1) L X X
1 EBC2001 Macroeconomics and Finance Bos, Kool FIN X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2002 Accounting II Renders AIM X X
1 EBC2007 Finance and Accounting Kleimeier FIN X/E L X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2008 Management of Organisations Schumacher, Jong OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC2010 Microeconomics: Choices, Markets and Welfare Seel MPE (AE1) X/E L X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2011 Quantitative Methods III (IES) Graaff KE L X/E X/E
1 EBC2018 Introduction into the Information Society Terstiege MPE (AE1) X/E X/E
1 EBC2019 Banking Bos, Piccillo MILE (AE2) X/E L X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2032 Managing Learning & Development at the workplace Beausaert, Crans ERD X X
1 EBC2051 Business and Politics in Europe Figge OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2054 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management Schotman FIN X X
1 EBC2060 Information Management Joshi AIM X X
1 EBC2063 Marketing Strategy & Practice Sadowski MSCM X X
1 EBC2064 Operations Management Defryn, Paquay KE X X
1 EBC2080 Behavioural Economics (IB/IBE) Karos MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2082 Thinking Strategically Peters KE X X
1 EBC2086 Time Series Modelling Hecq KE X X
1 EBC2092 Development Economics Ziesemer MILE (AE2) X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC2096 European Labour Markets Regt MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC2100 Crisis Management in Organisations Marques dos Santos, Reissner OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2105 Optimisation Hoesel KE X X X X
1 EBC2128 Privaatrecht Croes MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2143 Globalisation Debate Gemert MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC2145 Birthing New Ventures Carree OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2146 Mobilising Resources for Entrepreneurial Start-up and Growth Gils OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2154 Institutions, Politics and Entrepreneurship in Emerging Markets Thomsson MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2164 Accounting for Managerial Decision Making Haesebrouck AIM X X
1 EBC2165 Managerial Finance and Accounting Kleimeier FIN X/E L X/E
1 EBC2167 Emerging Markets in the Globalisation Debate Treibich MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC4004 Stochastic Processes Eichler KE X L
1 EBC4013 Purchasing Management Rozemeijer MSCM X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4018 Supply Chain Strategy Pinto Pereira Rebelo Cotta MSCM X X
1 EBC4023 ECB and Monetary Policy Kool MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC4037 Assurance Services Vanstraelen AIM X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4038 Cases in Management Information Systems Vluggen AIM X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4040 Taxation, Financial Decision-making & Accounting. Kaenen AIM X X
1 EBC4044 International Competitive Analysis and Strategy Bos OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4047 Organisational Change and Consultancy Günter OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4052 Corporate Governance and Financial Stakeholders Kleimeier FIN X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4069 Internal Control and Data Analytics Schelleman AIM X X X X
1 EBC4073 International Business Research Pfann OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC4076 Service Management Odekerken-Schröder MSCM X/E X/E evening education possible
1 EBC4080 Marketing Research Methods Graus MSCM X X X
1 EBC4092 Economics of labour markets and human capital Fouarge ROA X X
1 EBC4093 Developing Entrepreneurial Skills Bammens OSE (O&S) X
1 EBC4095 Financial Research Methods Pownall FIN X X X X
1 EBC4097 Quantitative Techniques for Financial Economics Eichler, Bastürk KE X L X
1 EBC4099 Study Coaching Trajectory Gast ERD C
1 EBC4104 Business Analysis Grigoriev, Staudigl KE X X
1 EBC4122 Methods and Methodology* Vredeveld KE X X
1 EBC4126 Shareholder Value & Market Based Assets Jiao FIN X X
1 EBC4127 Supply Chain Operations* Peeters KE X
1 EBC4132 Advanced Course in Accounting Moers AIM C
1 EBC4136 Workshops in Finance Rodrigues FIN X X
1 EBC4138 Research Methods in Services Marketing Brüggen MSCM X X
1 EBC4139 Advanced Research in organisations Jong OSE (O&S) C
1 EBC4143 Technology and Productivity Growth Zon MILE (AE2) C
1 EBC4146 Game Theory Peters KE X X
1 EBC4149 Planning and Scheduling Vredeveld KE C
1 EBC4182 Mathematical Research Tools Peters KE X X
1 EBC4183 Empirical Analysis I Hecq, Foubert KE X X
1 EBC4184 Empirical Econometrics 1 Mohnen KE X X
1 EBC4188 Game Theory and Optimisation Vermeulen, Staudigl KE X X
1 EBC4190 Capita Selecta Economic and Financial Research Evers KE C
1 EBC4197 Theory of Individual and Strategic Decisions Tsakas MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC4198 Cognitive Psychology of Decision Making Verduyn MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC4199 Integration Workshop (HDS) Strobel MPE (AE1) X
1 EBC4200 Behavioural Economics (EFR) Linde MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC4207 Economics of Education Schils MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC4210 Service Science Factory Project (DD) Mahr MSCM C
1 EBC4211 Sustainable Finance, Management and Strategy Derwall FIN X X
1 EBC4216 Entrepreneurship and Research Methods Huybrechts OSE (O&S) X X X X
1 EBC4217 Family- and Founder-driven Enterprises Bammens OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC4219 Service Design Mahr MSCM X X
1 EBC4220 Business Analytics De Almeida e Santos Nogueira KE X X
1 EBC4232 Advanced Microeconomics Karos MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC4233 Empirical Methods in Economics Golsteyn, Regt MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC4244 International Macroeconomics and Finance for Emerging Markets Eichholtz, Treibich MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBP4004 Policy in Emerging Markets Haaland UNU-MERIT C Plus period 2
1 EBS1008 Orientation Graaff KE C
1 EBS2067 Creative Problem-Solving and Communication Skills for Emerging Markets Belfi ROA C
1 EBS4034 Individual Competence Development Tsakas MPE (AE1) X Plus period 2
1 PRI3002 Inleiding Ondernemings- en Faillissementsrecht Hamers MPE (AE1) C
1 TAX2001 Hoofdzaken Formeel Belastingrecht Gorissen LAW
1 TAX4001 Fiscaal Concernrecht Arts LAW
1 TAX4010 Fundamentals of International Taxation (FdR) Man LAW