Frame Schedule None 2020-2021

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
2 BENC1003 Fundamentals of Engineering EEO X X
2 BENC1004 Linear Algebra EEO X X
2 BENS1001 Academic Skills and Project Management EEO X
2 EBC1008 Linear Algebra Jansen KE L X
2 EBC1009 Economics and Business Wibral MPE (AE1) X L X
2 EBC1010 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1011 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1012 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1016 Analysis I Graaff KE L X
2 EBC1037 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1038 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1039 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1044 Statistics Tempelaar KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1045 Knowledge Discovery and Data Visualization Kessels DAD X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2005 Industrial Organisation Bos OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2006 Financial Markets Jiao FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2009 Marketing Management Hilken MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2012 Public Economics Löffler MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2016 Programming Berger KE L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2017 Design of Tax Systems Löffler MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2021 Global Business Lokshin, Bartczek OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2030 Global Supply Chain Management Semeijn MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2037 Economics and Society in Contemporary Asia Kaba MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2039 Knowledge Management Haesebrouck AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2040 Macroeconomics and Economic Policy Regt MILE (AE2) X L X
2 EBC2055 Financial Management and Policy Bos FIN X X
2 EBC2056 Intermediate Financial Accounting Van Peteghem AIM X X
2 EBC2062 Brand Management Quintens MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2067 Comparative Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2069 International Business History Pfann, Kronenberg OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2090 Empirical Econometrics Crombrugghe KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2094 Behavioural Economics Meissner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2095 Economics and Sociology Borghans MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2103 Economic Psychology Werner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2110 Game Theory and Economics Vermeulen KE X X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2130 ICT, Labour and Inequality Meijers MILE (AE2) X X X
2 EBC2138 Job Performance and the Employment Relationship Kuenn MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2144 Tech Entrepreneurship Kaminski OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2147 Social and Environmental Entrepreneurship Ormiston OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2152 MARBLE research course AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2155 Sustainable Development for Emerging Markets Treibich MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2160 Economics and Society in Contemporary Latin America Thomsson MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2161 Doing Business in Emerging Markets (Capita Selecta) Efferink MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC4005 Social Choice Theory Storcken KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4008 Time Series Methods and Dynamic Econometrics Wilms KE X X X
2 EBC4014 Retailing and the Supply Chain Foubert MSCM X X
2 EBC4016 Supply Chain Operations Management Defryn KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4029 Open Macroeconomics in a Global Society Kool MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4034 Tax Policy in the International Context Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4038 Cases in Management Information Systems Vluggen AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4039 Financial Statement Analysis and Valuation Vorst AIM X X
2 EBC4044 International Competitive Analysis and Strategy Bos OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4048 Organisational Learning Hamstra OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4049 Algorithms and Optimisation Hoesel, Oosterwijk KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4054 Institutional Investors Otten FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4060 Global Banking Lieb, Broeders FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4061 Microeconomics I Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4062 Macroeconomics II Lieb MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4063 Macroeconomics I Lieb MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4079 Consumer Psychology Festjens MSCM X X
2 EBC4081 Marketing Analytics Holtrop MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4088 Supply Chain Research Methods Müller KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4099 Competence-based Coaching Gast ERD C
2 EBC4102 Theories and Models of Learning Gijselaers ERD X X X
2 EBC4103 Accounting for Financial Markets Vorst AIM X X
2 EBC4107 Business Intelligence Case Studies Can KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4111 Entrepreneurship and Innovation* Blumberg OSE (O&S) X Evening education possible
2 EBC4119 Life Insurance I Pelsser KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4128 Supply Chain Relationships* Kiratli MSCM X X
2 EBC4133 Advanced Course in Information Management Vluggen AIM C
2 EBC4134 Empirical Analysis II Schotman FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4137 Advanced Consumer Behaviour Festjens MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4140 Advanced Research in Strategy Letterie OSE (O&S) C
2 EBC4142 Technology, Networks and the New Economy Cowan MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC4147 Equilibrium Theory Terstiege MPE (AE1) C
2 EBC4148 Industrial Organisation and Public Economics Seel MPE (AE1) X Evening education possible
2 EBC4150 Special Topics in Logistics/Operations Management Defryn KE C
2 EBC4151 Empirical Methods in Financial Research Bos FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4152 Financial Crises and Financial Regulation Sleijpen MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4154 Performance Management and Strategy Execution Moers AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4181 Entrepreneurial Finance Rodrigues FIN X X
2 EBC4190 Capita Selecta Economic and Financial Research Bos FIN C
2 EBC4193 Negotiation & Allocation Strobel MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4199 Integration Workshop (HDS) Strobel MPE (AE1) X Evening education possible
2 EBC4203 Social Psychology of Decision Making Massar MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4206 Labour Economics Dohmen MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC4210 Service Science Factory Project (DD) Mahr MSCM C
2 EBC4234 Advanced Macroeconomics Kool MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4235 Behavioural and Experimental Methods Rusch MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4236 Education and Labour Economics Borghans MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4246 Strategic Management in Emerging Markets Vuong OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4247 Socio-Economic Development in Emerging Markets Thomsson MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4254 Business Intelligence Systems Rieser AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4255 Machine Learning for Smart Services Graus MSCM X X
2 EBC4270 Multidisciplinary Business Challenge EEO X X X X
2 EBP4004 Policy in Emerging Markets Haaland UNU-MERIT C
2 EBS1008 Orientation Graaff KE C
2 EBS4034 Individual Competence Development Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X
2 TAX3003 Kostprijsverhogende Belastingen Doesum LAW
2 TAX3004 Winst uit onderneming Bollen LAW
2 TAX4002 International and European Tax Law Prokisch LAW