Frame Schedule Exchange 2019-2020

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
2 EBC1009 Economics and Business Wibral MPE (AE1) X L X
2 EBC1010 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X
2 EBC1038 Accounting and Financial Reporting Renders AIM L X X
2 EBC2005 Industrial Organisation Bos OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2006 Financial Markets Jiao FIN X X evening education possible
2 EBC2009 Marketing Management Hilken MSCM X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2012 Public Economics Löffler MPE (AE1) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2017 Design of Tax Systems Löffler MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC2021 Global Business Lokshin, Bartczek OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2030 Global Supply Chain Management Semeijn MSCM X X
2 EBC2037 Economics and Society in Contemporary Asia Kaba MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2039 Knowledge Management Haesebrouck AIM X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2040 Macroeconomics and Economic Policy Regt MILE (AE2) X L X
2 EBC2055 Financial Management and Policy Bos FIN X X
2 EBC2062 Brand Management Quintens MSCM X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2067 Comparative Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2069 International Business History Pfann, Kronenberg OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2090 Empirical Econometrics Crombrugghe KE X X
2 EBC2094 Behavioural Economics Meissner MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC2095 Economics and Sociology Borghans MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2103 Economic Psychology Werner MPE (AE1) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2110 Game Theory and Economics Vermeulen KE X/E X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2130 ICT, Labour and Inequality Meijers MILE (AE2) X X X
2 EBC2138 Job Performance and the Employment Relationship Kuenn MILE (AE2) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2144 Commercialising Science and Technology Kaminski OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2147 Social and Environmental Entrepreneurship Ormiston OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC2160 Economics and Society in Contemporary Latin America Thomsson MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC4005 Social Choice Theory Storcken KE X X
2 EBC4008 Time Series Methods and Dynamic Econometrics Wilms KE X X X
2 EBC4014 Retailing and the Supply Chain Foubert MSCM X X
2 EBC4029 Open Macroeconomics in a Global Society Kool MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC4034 Tax Policy in the International Context Mierlo MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4039 Financial Statement Analysis and Valuation Vorst AIM X X
2 EBC4041 Entrepreneurship and Innovation Carree, Blumberg OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC4048 Organisational Learning Hamstra OSE (O&S) X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC4054 Institutional Investors Otten FIN X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC4060 Global Banking Broeders FIN X X
2 EBC4079 Consumer Psychology Festjens MSCM X X
2 EBC4081 Marketing Analytics Holtrop MSCM X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC4088 Supply Chain Research Methods Müller KE X X
2 EBC4091 Data Management Walczuch AIM X X
2 EBC4103 Accounting for Financial Markets Vorst, Van Peteghem AIM X X
2 EBC4107 Business intelligence case studies Peeters KE X X
2 EBC4119 Life Insurance I Pelsser KE X X
2 EBC4131 Forecasting and Business Analysis Bruggen AIM X/E X/E evening education possible
2 EBC4151 Empirical Methods in Financial Research Bos FIN X
2 EBC4181 Entrepreneurial Finance Rodrigues FIN X X
2 EBC4193 Negotiation & Allocation Strobel MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4210 Service Science Factory Project (DD) Mahr MSCM C
2 EBC4234 Advanced Macroeconomics Zon MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC4235 Behavioural and Experimental Methods Rusch MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4236 Education and Labour Economics Borghans MPE (AE1) X X