Frame Schedule Bachelor 2020-2021

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
5 BENC1007 Materials Engineering Rosado Balmayor FHML X X
5 BENC1008 Experimentation in Science and Engineering Grinsven, Eersels, Diliën FSE X X
5 BENS1002 Software Skills Hortal Quesada FSE X
5 EBC1024 Probability Theory Eichler KE X X L evening education possible
5 EBC1025 Finance Straetmans FIN L X X
5 EBC1026 Finance Straetmans FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1027 Finance Straetmans FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1028 Finance Straetmans FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1029 Fundamentals of Supply Chain Management Suurmond MSCM L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1030 International Economic Relations Mau MILE (AE2) L X X
5 EBC1031 International Economic Relations Mau MILE (AE2) L X X
5 EBC1032 Analysis II Flesch KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1048 Financial Analysis and Risk Management Schotman FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1049 eLab Business Case I Schotman, Holtrop FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2015 Institutions, Behaviour and Welfare Vostroknutov MPE (AE1) X L X Evening education possible
5 EBC2022 Management of Operations and Product Development Oosterwijk KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2025 Quantitative Business Kerckhoffs KE L X X
5 EBC2027 International Business Strategy Edris OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2029 Understanding Society Kuenn MILE (AE2) X X
5 EBC2034 International Business Law Kawakami LAW X X
5 EBC2043 Services Marketing Hilken MSCM X X
5 EBC2045 Digital Supply Networks Bartczek MSCM X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2053 Options and Futures Rodrigues FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2056 Intermediate Financial Accounting Van Peteghem AIM X X
5 EBC2058 Auditing and Fraud Detection Vanstraelen AIM X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2061 ERP and Business Intelligence Systems Aydin AIM X X
5 EBC2068 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation Kleinert OSE (O&S) X X
5 EBC2081 Ethics, organisations and Society Sutton FIN X X
5 EBC2088 Decision Support Systems and Business Modelling Berger KE X X
5 EBC2108 Information, Markets and Organisations Terstiege MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2109 Network Economics Cowan MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2111 Econometric Methods I Hecq KE X X
5 EBC2117 Information, Justice and the Political Process Linde MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2124 Actuarial Modelling Berger KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2125 Actuarial Statistics Vermeulen KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2129 Structuur Loon- en Inkomstenbelasting Weerepas MPE (AE1) NO EDUCATION
5 EBC2148 Innovation in Business and Economic Growth Visentin MILE (AE2) X X
5 EBC2150 Applied Research Project Berger KE C
5 EBC2151 Econometrics and OR Modelling Berger KE C
5 EBC2152 MARBLE research course Golsteyn, Löffler MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2153 History of Economic Thought Bosmans, Piccillo MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2157 Financing Emerging Markets Eichholtz FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2158 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management Huybrechts OSE (O&S) X X
5 EBC2163 Human Resource Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2168 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren II Weerepas MPE (AE1) X X
5 EBC2170 (Business) Research Methods for Pre-master Kronenberg OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2173 Labour Economics Borghans MILE (AE2) X X
5 EBC2174 Structural Change and Economic Dynamics Verspagen EEO X X Evening education possible
5 EBS1008 Orientation Graaff KE C
5 TAX3008 Nederlands Internationaal Belastingrecht Schaper LAW