Frame Schedule Bachelor 2024-2025

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
N/A EBC1013 Accounting AIM Cancelled
N/A EBC1014 Accounting AIM Cancelled
N/A EBC1015 Accounting AIM Cancelled
N/A EBC1031 International Economic Relations MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC1041 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren I MPE (AE1) Cancelled
N/A EBC1043 Mathematical Analysis KE Cancelled
N/A EBC1044 Statistics KE Cancelled
N/A EBC2002 Accounting II AIM Cancelled
N/A EBC2007 Finance and Accounting FIN Cancelled
N/A EBC2029 Understanding Society MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC2036 Management and Organisation of Asian Enterprises MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC2077 Public Management Reform and Public Entrepreneurship MPE (AE1) Cancelled
N/A EBC2095 Economics and Sociology MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC2096 European Labour Markets MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC2124 Actuarial Modelling KE Cancelled
N/A EBC2129 Structuur Loon- en Inkomstenbelasting MPE (AE1) Cancelled
N/A EBC2145 Birthing New Ventures OSE (O&S) Cancelled
N/A EBC2146 Mobilising Resources for Entrepreneurial Start-up and Growth OSE (O&S) Cancelled
N/A EBC2151 Econometrics and OR Modelling KE Cancelled
N/A EBC2159 Management and Organisation of Latin American Enterprises MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBC2168 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren II MPE (AE1) Cancelled
N/A EBC2174 Structural Change and Economic Dynamics MILE (AE2) Cancelled
N/A EBS2018 Excel for Finance FIN Cancelled
N/A EBS2043 Introduction to Software in Econometrics, Operations Research and Actuarial Science KE Cancelled
N/A EBS2044 Writing a Bachelor Thesis Ect, OR, Act Sc. KE Cancelled
N/A EINT9032 Internship DAD Cancelled
N/A PRI3002 Inleiding Ondernemings- en Faillissementsrecht EEO Cancelled
N/A TAX2001 Hoofdzaken Formeel Belastingrecht FoL [SBE] Cancelled
N/A TAX3003 Kostprijsverhogende Belastingen FoL [SBE] Cancelled
N/A TAX3004 Winst uit Onderneming FoL [SBE] Cancelled
N/A TAX3005 Vennootschapsbelasting EEO Cancelled
N/A TAX3008 Nederlands Internationaal Belastingrecht FoL [SBE] Cancelled
N/A TAX3010 Belastingrecht voor Ondernemingen FoL [SBE] Cancelled
N/A TAX3011 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren FoL [SBE] Cancelled
1 EBC1001 Management of Organisations and Marketing Huppertz, Dolgopolova OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC1002 Management of Organisations and Marketing Huppertz, Dolgopolova OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC1003 Management of Organisations and Marketing Huppertz, Dolgopolova OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC1005 Quantitative Methods I Penders KE L X X X L
1 EBC1006 Quantitative Methods I Penders KE L X X L X
1 EBC1007 Quantitative Methods I Penders KE L X X L X
1 EBC1008 Linear Algebra Kops KE L X P1+P2
1 EBC1016 Analysis I Zseleva KE L X P1+P2
1 EBC1036 Quantitative Introduction to Business Hoesel KE X X L
1 EBC1040 Introduction to Fiscal Economics Bosmans, Kaenen MPE (AE1) L X X
1 EBC1042 Introduction to Business Analytics Carree OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC1051 Mathematics and Statistics 1 Velasquez Gaviria KE X X X
1 EBC2001 Macroeconomics and Finance Straetmans, Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) X X X
1 EBC2008 Management of Organisations Jong, Jansen van Rensburg OSE (O&S) L X X
1 EBC2010 Microeconomics: Choices, Markets and Welfare Seel MPE (AE1) X L X evening education possible
1 EBC2011 Quantitative Methods III (IES) Dietzenbacher KE L X X
1 EBC2018 Introduction into the Information Society Terstiege MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2019 Banking Straetmans, Lieb MILE (AE2) X L X evening education possible
1 EBC2051 Business and Politics in Europe Bos OSE (O&S) X X evening education possible
1 EBC2054 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management Schotman, Koch FIN X X
1 EBC2059 Management Accounting Moers AIM X X
1 EBC2060 Digitalisation and Organisations Verhulst AIM X X
1 EBC2063 Marketing Strategy and Practice Ebrahim MSCM X X
1 EBC2064 Operations Management Timmermans, Melis KE X X
1 EBC2080 Behavioural Economics (IB/IBE) Meissner MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2082 Thinking Strategically Perea y Monsuwé KE X X
1 EBC2086 Time Series Modelling Hecq KE X X
1 EBC2092 Development Economics Moatsos MILE (AE2) X X evening education possible
1 EBC2100 Crisis Management in Organisations Marques dos Santos OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2105 Optimisation Hoesel, Flesch KE X X X
1 EBC2143 Globalisation Debate Moatsos MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC2154 Institutions, Politics and Entrepreneurship in Emerging Markets Thomsson MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2164 Accounting for Managerial Decision Making Kaenen AIM X X
1 EBC2165 Managerial Finance and Accounting Kleimeier, Kaenen FIN X L X
1 EBC2167 Emerging Markets in the Global Economy Treibich MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC2169 Academic Skills and Competences for Pre-master Bruggen, Derwall FIN X X
1 EBC2171 Entrepreneurship: Theory and Practice Broersma OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2172 Diversity in Entrepreneurship Paramo Ortiz OSE (O&S) X X
1 EBC2176 Accounting and Technology Bree AIM X X
1 EBC2187 Sustainability and Social-Ecological Systems Meer, Oringer MSI [SBE] X X
1 EBC2188 Sustainability and Human Health Huynen MSI [SBE] X X
1 EBC2192 Privaatrecht II Hollemans MPE (AE1) X X
1 EBC2193 Economics of Transition and Resilience Sanders MILE (AE2) X X
1 EBC2198 Fundamentals of Programming Berger KE X X X
1 EBS1008 Orientation Hecq, Berger KE C
1 EBS2067 Creative Problem-Solving and Communication Skills for Emerging Markets Belfi, Montizaan ROA In transition (Exam); P1+P2
1 EBS2074 Systems Thinking Competency Pekdemir MSI [SBE] X
1 TAX2016 Formeel Belastingrecht Gorissen FoL [SBE]
1 TAX2018 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren I Weerepas FoL [SBE]
1 TAX3012 Algemeen en Formeel Belastingrecht Gorissen, Tilburg FoL [SBE] P1+P2
2 EBC1008 Linear Algebra Kops KE L X P1+P2
2 EBC1009 Economics and Business Wibral MPE (AE1) L X X
2 EBC1010 Microeconomics Linde MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1011 Microeconomics Linde MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1012 Microeconomics Linde MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1016 Analysis I Zseleva KE L X P1+P2
2 EBC1037 Accounting and Financial Reporting Kanelis AIM X X
2 EBC1038 Accounting and Financial Reporting Kanelis AIM L X X
2 EBC1039 Accounting and Financial Reporting Kanelis AIM L X X
2 EBC1045 Knowledge Discovery and Data Visualization Kessels DAD X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1052 Mathematics and Statistics 2 Velasquez Gaviria KE X X X
2 EBC2005 Industrial Organisation Bos OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2006 Financial Markets Jiao FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2009 Marketing Management Heller MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2012 Public Economics Löffler MPE (AE1) X L X Evening education possible
2 EBC2016 Programming Berger KE X X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2017 Design of Tax Systems Löffler MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2021 Global Business Lokshin, Bartczek OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2030 Global Supply Chain Management Vos MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2037 Economics and Society in Contemporary Asia Mau MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2039 Knowledge Management Haesebrouck AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2040 Macroeconomics and Economic Policy Meijers MILE (AE2) X L X
2 EBC2055 Sustainable Financial Management and Policy Ivanov FIN X X
2 EBC2056 Intermediate Financial Accounting Gogar AIM X X
2 EBC2062 Brand Management Geyskens MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2067 Comparative Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2069 International Business History Pfann OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2090 Empirical Econometrics Wilms KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2094 Behavioural Economics Meissner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2103 Economic Psychology Werner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2110 Game Theory and Economics Schröder KE X X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2130 ICT, Labour and Inequality Ashwin MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2138 Job Performance and the Employment Relationship Borghans MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2144 Technology Entrepreneurship Kaminski OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2147 Social Entrepreneurship Diaz Gonzalez OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2152 MARBLE research course Golsteyn MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2155 Sustainable Development for Emerging Markets Treibich MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2160 Economics and Society in Contemporary Latin America Thomsson MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2161 Emerging Economies in Europe, Middle East and Africa Efferink MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC2170 (Business) Research Methods for Pre-master Festjens, Zehra OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2177 Machine Learning Triepels DAD X X
2 EBC2178 Responsible Data Use Can DAD X X
2 EBC2189 Social and Sustainable Entrepreneurship Diaz Gonzalez OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2190 From Climate Conflict to Climate Justice Pekdemir, Wong MSI [SBE] X X
2 EBC2194 Society Through the Lens of Economists Kuenn MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBS1008 Orientation Hecq, Berger KE C
2 EBS2075 Collaboration Competency: Exploring Negotiation and Conflict Resolution Pekdemir MSI [SBE] C
2 TAX3012 Algemeen en Formeel Belastingrecht Gorissen, Tilburg FoL [SBE] P1+P2
2 TAX3014 Belastingrecht voor Particulieren II Ven FoL [SBE]
2 TAX3015 Kostprijsverhogende Belastingen Doesum FoL [SBE]
3 EBP2002 Project Sustainability Oringer, Fleuren, Turkeli MSI [SBE] C
3 EBS1009 R Functions and Libraries Kessels DAD C
3 EBS2001 Quantitative Methods III (IB/FE) Velasquez Gaviria KE C
3 EBS2002 Second-year Project I Dietzenbacher KE C
3 EBS2013 Country Risk Analysis Efferink MILE (AE2) C
3 EBS2017 Managing Takeovers Jongen FIN C
3 EBS2027 Quantitative Methods III (IBE/INF) Hoesel KE L X X Evening education possible
3 EBS2030 Presentation Skills Schils MILE (AE2) C
3 EBS2035 Interview Skills and Techniques Bartczek MSCM C
3 EBS2038 SPSS for Windows Penders KE C
3 EBS2040 Build Your Own Dynamic Website Borghans MILE (AE2) C
3 EBS2064 QM Emerging Markets Velasquez Gaviria KE C
3 EBS2069 Evidence-based Impact Assessment for Sustainable Business Practices Bos FIN C
3 EBS2070 Python and Web Development De Almeida e Santos Nogueira DAD C
3 EBS2072 Introduction to Software in Econometrics Bastürk KE C
3 EBS2073 Introduction to Software in Operations Research Berger KE C
3 EBS2144 Creativity & Concept Development Paramo Ortiz OSE (O&S) C
4 EBC1017 Strategy Ekert, Letterie OSE (O&S) L X X Evening education possible
4 EBC1018 Macroeconomics Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1019 Macroeconomics Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1020 Macroeconomics Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1024 Probability Theory Eichler KE X X L P4+P5 Evening education possible
4 EBC1032 Analysis II Flesch KE X X P4+P5 Evening education possible
4 EBC1033 Quantitative Methods II (IB) Hermeling KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1034 Quantitative Methods II (EBE/FE) Hermeling KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1035 Quantitative Methods II (EBE/FE) Hermeling KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1046 Data-Driven Decision Theory Tsakas MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC1047 Marketing and Business Analytics Braak MSCM X X
4 EBC2003 Management Information Systems Joshi AIM X X
4 EBC2013 Economic Growth and Institutions Sanders MILE (AE2) X L X
4 EBC2014 International Trade Mau MILE (AE2) X L X Evening education possible
4 EBC2020 Corporate Governance Deumes, Merk AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2023 Managerial Economics Rohde MPE (AE1) L X X
4 EBC2024 Marketing Research and Supply Chain Management Tarikere MSCM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2031 The Psychology of Professional Learning and Development Giesbers ERD X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2041 Consumer Behaviour Geyskens MSCM X X
4 EBC2048 Organisational Behaviour Günter OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2050 Project and Process Management (IB) Bollen OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2057 Internal Control and Accounting Information Systems Schelleman AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2059 Management Accounting Moers AIM X X
4 EBC2065 Global Transportation Management Schiefer MSCM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2070 International Financial Management Vandenboorn FIN X X
4 EBC2072 Systems Analysis and Design Harmsen AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2089 Forecasting for Economics and Business Hecq KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2091 Market Design Vermeulen KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2093 International Competition Policy Werner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2106 Operations Research Vredeveld KE L X X
4 EBC2107 Mathematical Statistics Smeekes KE L X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2116 Dynamic Modelling and Dynamic Optimisation Schröder KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2119 Macro-Finance Policies in the EMU Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBC2120 Econometric Methods II Schumann KE X X
4 EBC2121 Advanced Algorithms Rohwedder KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2122 Actuarial Mathematics Schröder KE X X
4 EBC2127 Public Finance Mackenzie MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2156 Innovation in Emerging Markets Moradi OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2166 Neuroeconomics: Decision Making and the Brain Riedl MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2169 Academic Skills and Competences for Pre-master Bruggen, Derwall FIN X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2175 Project and Process Management (non-IB) Bollen OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2179 Database Management Triepels DAD X X
4 EBC2180 Modelling and Computing Zanden DAD X X
4 EBC2183 People Analytics Jong OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2184 Networks and Simulations Peel DAD X X
4 EBC2185 Statistics and Mathematics for Pre-master Hermeling KE L X X
4 EBC2186 Intermediate Macroeconomics for Pre-master Lieb MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBC2191 Modern Economic Crises: Causes and Solutions Ashwin MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBP2001 Research Project Diamantis DAD C P4+P5
4 EBP2003 Internship Project Rajabighamchi DAD X X P4+P5
4 EBS1008 Orientation Hecq, Berger KE C
4 TAX3009 Concepts of Income and Business Taxation Draghici MPE (AE1)
4 TAX3016 Belastingrecht voor Ondernemingen I Luja FoL [SBE]
5 EBC1024 Probability Theory Eichler KE X X L P4+P5 Evening education possible
5 EBC1025 Finance Bauer FIN L X X
5 EBC1026 Finance Bauer FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1027 Finance Bauer FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1028 Finance Bauer FIN L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1029 Fundamentals of Supply Chain Management Schiefer MSCM L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1030 International Economic Relations Mau MILE (AE2) L X X
5 EBC1032 Analysis II Flesch KE X X P4+P5 Evening education possible
5 EBC1048 Financial Analysis and Risk Management Theunissen FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1049 eLab Business Case I Schotman, Braak FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC1050 Privaatrecht I Croes MPE (AE1) X X
5 EBC2015 Institutional Economics Vostroknutov MPE (AE1) X L X Evening education possible
5 EBC2022 Management of Operations and Product Development Hoesel, Timmermans KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2025 Quantitative Business Schumann KE L X X
5 EBC2027 International Business Edris OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2032 Managing Learning and Development at Work Mihai, Iqbal Ruiz ERD X X
5 EBC2034 International Business Law Kawakami FoL [SBE] X X
5 EBC2043 Services Marketing Hilken MSCM X X
5 EBC2045 Digital Supply Networks Bartczek MSCM X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2053 Options and Futures Rodrigues FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2056 Intermediate Financial Accounting Gogar AIM X X
5 EBC2058 Auditing and Fraud Detection Timmermans AIM X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2061 ERP and Business Intelligence Systems Rieser AIM X X
5 EBC2068 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation Kleinert OSE (O&S) X X
5 EBC2081 Ethics, Organisations and Society Hummels FIN X X
5 EBC2088 Decision Support Systems and Business Modelling Berger KE X X
5 EBC2108 Economics of Uncertainty and Information Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2109 Network Economics Cowan MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2111 Econometric Methods I Hecq KE L X X
5 EBC2117 Information, Justice and the Political Process Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2125 Actuarial Statistics Vermeulen KE X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2128 Privaatrecht I Croes MPE (AE1) X X Jointly taught with EBC1050
5 EBC2148 Innovation in Business and Economic Growth Visentin MILE (AE2) X X
5 EBC2150 E&OR Internship Berger KE C
5 EBC2152 MARBLE research course Golsteyn MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2153 History of Economic Thought Bosmans, Ashwin MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2157 Financing Emerging Markets Eichholtz FIN X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2158 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management Do Rosário Costa OSE (O&S) X X
5 EBC2163 Human Resource Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2170 (Business) Research Methods for Pre-master Festjens, Zehra OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
5 EBC2173 Labour Economics Kuenn MILE (AE2) X X
5 EBC2181 Operations Management for Business Analytics Melis KE X X
5 EBC2182 eLab Business Case II Zanden DAD X X
5 EBC2195 An Analytical Approach to Separating Fact from Fiction Bos FIN X X
5 EBC2196 Data and Analytics for Good Grigoriev, Hung DAD X X
5 EBC2197 Intermediate Microeconomics for Pre-master Seel MPE (AE1) X X
5 EBP2001 Research Project Diamantis DAD C P4+P5
5 EBP2003 Internship Project Rajabighamchi DAD X X P4+P5
5 EBS1008 Orientation Hecq, Berger KE C
5 TAX3017 (Internationaal) Belastingrecht voor Ondernemingen II Arts FoL [SBE]
6 EBS1005 Management Game Bollen OSE (O&S) C
6 EBS1006 Economy Game Strobel MPE (AE1) C Evening education possible
6 EBS1007 Economy Game Strobel MPE (AE1) C Evening education possible
6 EBS1008 Orientation Hecq, Berger KE C
6 EBS1010 Industrial Analytic Reporting Theunissen DAD C
6 EBS2003 Second-year Project II Vredeveld KE C
6 EBS2015 Business Plan Broersma OSE (O&S) C
6 EBS2019 Communication and Leadership Skills Schumacher OSE (O&S) C
6 EBS2022 International Finance Orientation Ivanov FIN C
6 EBS2024 Economic Study Trip Lieb MILE (AE2) C
6 EBS2025 Accounting and Controlling in Practice Kaenen AIM C
6 EBS2029 Writing a Review Catola MPE (AE1) C
6 EBS2030 Presentation Skills Schils MILE (AE2) C
6 EBS2033 Real Estate Investment and Valuation Kok FIN C
6 EBS2036 Game Theory, Basic Concepts and Applications Tsakas, Zseleva KE C
6 EBS2037 Sampling Design Brakel KE C
6 EBS2039 Spreadsheets Ekert OSE (O&S) C
6 EBS2041 International Negotiation Skills Bartczek MSCM C
6 EBS2057 Fraud and Crime in the Firm Kuenn MILE (AE2) C
6 EBS2058 Learning by Experimenting Borghans MILE (AE2) C
6 EBS2059 Cost-Benefit Analysis Bosmans MPE (AE1) C
6 EBS2062 Mobile Innovation and Marketing Hilken MSCM C
6 EBS2071 Academic Reporting Zanden DAD C
S1 EBS1001 Philosophy of Science Lovering, Linde MPE (AE1) C
S1 EBS2068 Academic Writing for Pre-master Lovering, Menzies MULC [SBE] C P1+P2
S1 EBS2076 Global Citizenship Vluggen AIM In transition (Exam); P1
S1 EBS2077 Global Citizenship for Emerging Markets Mau MILE (AE2) C
S1 EBT0001 Bachelor Thesis Economics Bosmans, Wibral, Kool MPE (AE1) C P1
S1 EBT0002 Bachelor Thesis Fiscale Economie Bosmans, Wibral MPE (AE1) C P1
S1 EBT0003 Bachelor Thesis Econometrics and Operations Research Schröder KE C P1
S1 EBT0004 Bachelor Thesis Economics and Management of Information Wibral, Joshi AIM C P1
S1 EBT0005 Bachelor Thesis Major Accounting Schelleman, Wibral AIM C P1
S1 EBT0006 Bachelor Thesis Major Finance Kleimeier, Wibral FIN C P1
S1 EBT0007 Bachelor Thesis Major Information Management Vluggen, Wibral AIM C P1
S1 EBT0008 Bachelor Thesis Major Marketing Nievelstein, Wibral MSCM C P1
S1 EBT0009 Bachelor Thesis Major Organisation Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P1
S1 EBT0010 Bachelor Thesis Major SCM Wibral, Badie MSCM C P1
S1 EBT0011 Bachelor Thesis Major Strategy Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P1
S1 EBT0012 Bachelor Thesis Major MicroEconomics Bosmans, Wibral MPE (AE1) C P1
S1 EBT0013 Bachelor Thesis Major MacroEconomics Wibral MILE (AE2) C P1
S1 EBT0014 Bachelor Thesis Emerging Markets Mau MILE (AE2) C P1
S1 EBT0015 Bachelor Thesis Marble Seel MPE (AE1) C P1
S1 EBT0016 Bachelor Thesis Major Entrepreneurship Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P1
S2 EBS2063 Market Research in Emerging Markets Dolgopolova MSCM C P4; evening education possible
S2 EBS2068 Academic Writing for Pre-master Lovering, Menzies MULC [SBE] C P4+P5
S2 EBT0001 Bachelor Thesis Economics Bosmans, Wibral, Kool MPE (AE1) C P4
S2 EBT0002 Bachelor Thesis Fiscale Economie Bosmans, Wibral MPE (AE1) C P4
S2 EBT0003 Bachelor Thesis Econometrics and Operations Research Schröder KE C P4
S2 EBT0004 Bachelor Thesis Economics and Management of Information Wibral, Joshi AIM C P4
S2 EBT0005 Bachelor Thesis Major Accounting Schelleman, Wibral AIM C P4
S2 EBT0006 Bachelor Thesis Major Finance Kleimeier, Wibral FIN C P4
S2 EBT0007 Bachelor Thesis Major Information Management Vluggen, Wibral AIM C P4
S2 EBT0008 Bachelor Thesis Major Marketing Nievelstein, Wibral MSCM C P4
S2 EBT0009 Bachelor Thesis Major Organisation Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P4
S2 EBT0010 Bachelor Thesis Major SCM Wibral, Badie MSCM C P4
S2 EBT0011 Bachelor Thesis Major Strategy Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P4
S2 EBT0012 Bachelor Thesis Major MicroEconomics Bosmans, Wibral MPE (AE1) C P4
S2 EBT0013 Bachelor Thesis Major MacroEconomics Wibral MILE (AE2) C P4
S2 EBT0014 Bachelor Thesis Emerging Markets Mau MILE (AE2) C P4
S2 EBT0015 Bachelor Thesis Marble Seel MPE (AE1) C P4
S2 EBT0016 Bachelor Thesis Major Entrepreneurship Wibral, Moradi OSE (O&S) C P4
S2 EBT0017 Bachelor's Thesis Business Analytics Diamantis DAD C
1 (BENG) BENC1001 Introduction to Business Engineering Saraceni MSCM X X L
1 (BENG) BENC1002 Calculus Franci FSE [SBE] X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2001 Multivariable Calculus Maubach FSE [SBE] X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2005 Biotechnology Bortesi FSE [SBE] X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2006 Operations and Supply Chain Management Timmermans, Melis KE X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2013 Ethical and Philosophical Reflections Tsarouchas MSCM X X
1 (BENG) BENC2014 Sustainable Development Treibich FSE [SBE] X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2016 Strategic Management of Technology and Innovation Kleinert OSE (O&S) X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2017 B2B Marketing Bartczek MSCM X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2018 Optimization Salvioli FSE [SBE] X X L
1 (BENG) BENC2028 Organic Chemistry Diliën FSE [SBE] X X
1 (BENG) BENP2004 Thesis Research Project Bernaerts FSE [SBE] C In case of study delay
1 (BENG) BENS1001 Academic Skills and Project Management Bollen, Nievelstein OSE (O&S) C P1+P2
1 (BENG) BENS2001 Computer Science Skills Schneider FSE [SBE] C P1+P2
1 (BENG) BENS2003 Organisational Leadership and People Skills Briker OSE (O&S) C P1+P2
2 (BENG) BENC1003 Fundamentals of Engineering Koopman FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC1004 Linear Algebra Boussé FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2002 Process and Product Engineering Seide FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2007 Management Information Systems Kaenen, Joshi AIM X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2008 Corporate Governance Deumes AIM X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2015 Biobased Materials Meer FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2019 Imaging Engineering Nuffel FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2020 Artificial Intelligence Asteriadis FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2021 Sustainable Food Production Verhees FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2022 Financial Markets Jiao FIN X X L
2 (BENG) BENC2023 Reasoning Techniques Winands FSE [SBE] X X L
2 (BENG) BENP2004 Thesis Research Project Bernaerts FSE [SBE] C In case of study delay
2 (BENG) BENS1001 Academic Skills and Project Management Bollen, Nievelstein OSE (O&S) C P1+P2
2 (BENG) BENS2001 Computer Science Skills Schneider FSE [SBE] C P1+P2
2 (BENG) BENS2003 Organisational Leadership and People Skills Briker OSE (O&S) C P1+P2
3 (BENG) BENP1001 Market Research Project Elias Caldeira Dantas MSCM C
3 (BENG) BENP2001 Process and Product Design Project Jong, Hendriks FSE [SBE] C
3 (BENG) BENP2003 Engineering Business in Europe Project Quintens MSCM C
4 (BENG) BENC1005 Economics for Business Engineering Ashwin MILE (AE2) X X L
4 (BENG) BENC1006 Statistics Raymaekers KE X X L
4 (BENG) BENC2003 Commercialising Science and Technology Do Rosário Costa OSE (O&S) X X L
4 (BENG) BENC2009 Chemical Engineering Koopman FSE [SBE] X X L
4 (BENG) BENC2010 Accounting Bloumis AIM X X L
4 (BENG) BENC2013 Ethical and Philosophical Reflections Tsarouchas MSCM X X
4 (BENG) BENC2024 Ecosystems Mahr MSCM X X
4 (BENG) BENC2025 Global Supply Chain Management Suurmond MSCM X X
4 (BENG) BENC2026 Environmental Science and Technology Butterworth FSE [SBE] X X X
4 (BENG) BENC2027 Data Structures and Algorithms Pepels FSE [SBE] X X
4 (BENG) BENP2004 Thesis Research Project Bernaerts FSE [SBE] C
4 (BENG) BENS1002 Software Skills Koopman FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
4 (BENG) BENS2002 Laboratory and Research Skills Saya, Marroquin Garcia FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
5 (BENG) BENC1007 Materials Engineering Tahmasebi Birgani, Truckenmüller FSE [SBE] X X X L
5 (BENG) BENC1008 Experimentation in Science and Engineering Grinsven, Eersels, Diliën FSE [SBE] X X L
5 (BENG) BENC2004 Corporate Finance and Investment Bauer FIN X X L
5 (BENG) BENC2011 Data Science Iamnitchi FSE [SBE] X X L
5 (BENG) BENC2012 Management of Operations and Product Development Hoesel, Timmermans KE X X L
5 (BENG) BENP2004 Thesis Research Project Bernaerts FSE [SBE] C In case of study delay
5 (BENG) BENS1002 Software Skills Koopman FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
5 (BENG) BENS2002 Laboratory and Research Skills Saya, Marroquin Garcia FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
6 (BENG) BENP1002 Circular Economy Project (Life Cycle Assessment) Meer FSE [SBE] C
6 (BENG) BENP2002 Research and Development Project Aarts FSE [SBE] C