Frame Schedule Bachelor 2021-2022

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
2 BENC1003 Fundamentals of Engineering Grinsven, Tuijthof FHML [SBE] X X L
2 BENC1004 Linear Algebra Musegaas FSE [SBE] X X L
2 BENC2002 Process and Product Engineering Tuijthof FHML [SBE] X X L
2 BENC2007 Management Information Systems Moodley FSE [SBE] X X L
2 BENC2008 Corporate Governance Deumes AIM X X L
2 BENS1001 Academic Skills and Project Management Bollen, Nievelstein MSCM C P1+P2
2 BENS2001 Computer Science Skills Cámpora Pérez FSE [SBE] C P1+P2
2 EBC1008 Linear Algebra Kops KE L X P1+P2
2 EBC1009 Economics and Business Wibral MPE (AE1) X L X
2 EBC1010 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1011 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1012 Microeconomics Kerckhoffs MPE (AE1) L X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1016 Analysis I Zseleva KE L X P1+P2
2 EBC1037 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1038 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1039 Accounting and Financial Reporting Van Peteghem AIM L X X
2 EBC1044 Statistics Tempelaar KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC1045 Knowledge Discovery and Data Visualization Kessels DAD X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2005 Industrial Organisation Bos OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2006 Financial Markets Jiao FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2009 Marketing Management Hilken MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2012 Public Economics Löffler MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2016 Programming Berger KE X X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2017 Design of Tax Systems Löffler MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2021 Global Business Lokshin, Bartczek OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2030 Global Supply Chain Management Semeijn MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2037 Economics and Society in Contemporary Asia Mau MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2039 Knowledge Management Haesebrouck AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2040 Macroeconomics and Economic Policy Regt MILE (AE2) X L X
2 EBC2055 Financial Management and Policy Bauer FIN X X
2 EBC2056 Intermediate Financial Accounting Renders AIM X X
2 EBC2062 Brand Management Braak MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2067 Comparative Management Diepen OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2069 International Business History Pfann, Kronenberg OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2090 Empirical Econometrics Wilms KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2094 Behavioural Economics Meissner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2095 Economics and Sociology Borghans MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2103 Economic Psychology Werner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2110 Game Theory and Economics Schröder KE X X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2130 ICT, Labour and Inequality Meijers MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2138 Job Performance and the Employment Relationship Kuenn MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2144 Technology Entrepreneurship Kaminski OSE (O&S) X X
2 EBC2147 Social and Environmental Entrepreneurship Ormiston OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2152 MARBLE research course Golsteyn, Löffler MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC2155 Sustainable Development for Emerging Markets Sanders MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2160 Economics and Society in Contemporary Latin America Thomsson MILE (AE2) X X
2 EBC2161 Doing Business in Emerging Markets (Capita Selecta) Efferink MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC2178 Responsible Data Use Can DAD X X
2 EBC2189 Social and Sustainable Entrepreneurship Ormiston MSI [SBE] X X
2 EBC2190 From Climate Conflict to Climate Justice Peeters, Wong MSI [SBE] X X
2 EBS1008 Orientation Berger KE C
2 EBS2075 Collaboration Competency: Exploring Negotiation and Conflict Resolution Pekdemir MSI [SBE]