Frame Schedule Master 2022-2023

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
2 EBC4005 Collective Decision Making Dietzenbacher KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4008 Time Series Econometrics Wilms KE X X X
2 EBC4016 Supply Chain Operations Management Timmermans KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4026 Ethics, Privacy and Security in a Digital Society Can DAD X X
2 EBC4029 Open Macroeconomics in a Global Society Kool MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4034 Tax Policy in the International Context Meissner MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4038 Cases in Management Information Systems Vluggen AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4039 Financial Statement Analysis and Valuation Vorst AIM X X
2 EBC4044 International Competitive Analysis and Strategy Bos OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4048 Organisational Learning Huppertz OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4049 Algorithms and Optimisation Rohwedder KE X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4054 Institutional Investors Otten FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4060 Global Banking Broeders FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4061 Microeconomics I Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4062 Macroeconomics II Lieb MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4063 Macroeconomics I Lieb MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4079 Consumer Psychology Boer MSCM X X
2 EBC4084 IT Performance in Business and Economics Joshi AIM X X
2 EBC4099 Competence-based Coaching Gast ERD C
2 EBC4102 Theories and Models of Learning Grohnert ERD X X X
2 EBC4103 Accounting for Financial Markets Vorst AIM X X
2 EBC4111 Entrepreneurship and Innovation* Janssens OSE (O&S) X Evening education possible
2 EBC4121 Mathematical Finance Pelsser KE X X
2 EBC4128 Supply Chain Relationships* Beusekom MSCM X X
2 EBC4133 Advanced Course in Information Management Vluggen AIM C
2 EBC4134 Empirical Analysis II Schotman FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4136 Workshops in Finance Rodrigues FIN X X
2 EBC4137 Advanced Consumer Behaviour Festjens MSCM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4140 Advanced Research in Strategy Letterie OSE (O&S) C
2 EBC4142 Technology, Networks and the New Economy Cowan MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC4147 Equilibrium Theory Terstiege MPE (AE1) C
2 EBC4148 Industrial Organisation and Public Economics Seel MPE (AE1) X Evening education possible
2 EBC4150 Special Topics in Logistics/Operations Management Vredeveld KE C
2 EBC4151 Empirical Methods in Financial Research Pennings FIN X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4152 Financial Crises and Financial Regulation Sleijpen MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4154 Performance Management and Strategy Execution Moers AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4181 Entrepreneurial Finance Theunissen FIN X X
2 EBC4190 Capita Selecta Economic and Financial Research Strobel FIN C
2 EBC4193 Negotiation & Allocation Strobel MPE (AE1) X X
2 EBC4199 Integration Workshop (HDS) Strobel MPE (AE1) X P1+P2 Evening education possible
2 EBC4203 Social Psychology of Decision Making Massar MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4206 Labour Economics Borghans, Kuenn MILE (AE2) C
2 EBC4234 Advanced Macroeconomics Sanders MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4235 Behavioural and Experimental Methods Rusch MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4246 Strategic Management in Emerging Markets Vuong OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4247 Socio-Economic Development in Emerging Markets Treibich MILE (AE2) X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4254 Business Intelligence and Data Management Rieser AIM X X Evening education possible
2 EBC4255 Machine Learning for Smart Services Tüncel MSCM X X
2 EBC4270 Multidisciplinary Business Challenge Bammens, Nievelstein MSCM X X X X
2 EBP4004 Policy in Emerging Markets Haaland UNU-MERIT [SBE] C P1+P2
2 EBS4034 Individual Competence Development Predtetchinski MPE (AE1) X P1+P2
2 SSP2041 Governance for Sustainable Development Scholl MSI [SBE] X X
2 SSP2081 Innovation for Sustainable Development Dijk MSI [SBE] X X
2 SSP4012 Participatory Methods Vasseur MSI [SBE] X
2 SSP4015 Multi Criteria Analysis Scholl MSI [SBE] X
2 SSP5021 Sustainable Business Innovation Bocken, Bluntz MSI [SBE] X X
2 TAX3004 Winst uit Onderneming Thomassen FoL [SBE] No education
2 TAX4002 International and European Tax Law Prokisch FoL [SBE]