Frame Schedule Bachelor 2021-2022

Please note: Days of education are provisional and can be changed
Per Code Title Coordinator Dep Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Note
4 BENC1005 Economics for Business Engineering Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) X X L
4 BENC1006 Statistics Tempelaar KE X X L
4 BENC2003 Commercialising Science and Technology Kleinert OSE (O&S) X X L
4 BENC2009 Chemical Engineering Koopman, Butterworth FSE [SBE] X X L
4 BENC2010 Accounting Verwey AIM X X L
4 BENS1002 Software Skills Hortal Quesada FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
4 BENS2002 Laboratory and Research Skills Diliën FSE [SBE] C P4+P5
4 EBC1017 Strategy Ekert, Letterie OSE (O&S) L X X Evening education possible
4 EBC1018 Macroeconomics Piccillo MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1019 Macroeconomics Piccillo MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1020 Macroeconomics Piccillo MILE (AE2) L X X L evening education possible
4 EBC1024 Probability Theory Eichler KE X X L P4+P5 Evening education possible
4 EBC1032 Analysis II Flesch KE X X P4+P5 Evening education possible
4 EBC1033 Quantitative Methods II (IB) Kerckhoffs KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1034 Quantitative Methods II (EBE/FE) Kerckhoffs KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1035 Quantitative Methods II (EBE/FE) Kerckhoffs KE L X X evening education possible
4 EBC1046 Data-Driven Decision Theory Tsakas MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC1047 Marketing and Business Analytics Heijden MSCM X X
4 EBC2003 Management Information Systems Joshi AIM X X
4 EBC2013 Economic Growth and Institutions Kerckhoffs MILE (AE2) X L X
4 EBC2014 International Trade Mau MILE (AE2) X L X Evening education possible
4 EBC2020 Corporate Governance Deumes, Merk AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2023 Managerial Economics Vostroknutov MPE (AE1) L X X
4 EBC2024 Marketing Research and Supply Chain Management Heller MSCM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2031 Cognition, Learning and Human Performance Baan ERD X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2041 Consumer Behaviour Geyskens MSCM X X
4 EBC2048 Organisational Behaviour Günter OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2050 Project and Process Management (IB) Bollen OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2057 Internal Control and Accounting Information Systems Schelleman AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2059 Management Accounting Bruggen AIM X X
4 EBC2065 Global Transportation Management Bartczek MSCM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2070 International Financial Management Vandenboorn FIN X X
4 EBC2072 Systems Analysis and Design Harmsen AIM X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2089 Forecasting for Economics and Business Hecq KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2091 Auctions and Electronic Markets Vermeulen KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2093 International Competition Policy Werner MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2106 Operations Research Vredeveld KE L X X
4 EBC2107 Mathematical Statistics Smeekes KE L X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2116 Dynamic Modelling and Dynamic Optimisation Schröder KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2119 Macro-Finance Policies in the EMU Sampaio Lima MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBC2120 Econometric Methods II Schumann KE X X
4 EBC2121 Advanced Algorithms Oosterwijk KE X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2122 Actuarial Mathematics Schröder KE X X
4 EBC2127 Public Finance Mackenzie MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2156 Innovation in Emerging Markets Moradi OSE (O&S) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2166 Neuroeconomics: Decision Making and the Brain Riedl MPE (AE1) X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2169 Academic Skills and Competences for Pre-master Derwall, Renders FIN X X Evening education possible
4 EBC2175 Project and Process Management (non-IB) Bollen OSE (O&S) X X
4 EBC2179 Database Management Walczuch DAD X X
4 EBC2180 Modelling and Computing Zanden DAD X X
4 EBC2185 Statistics and Mathematics for Pre-master Kerckhoffs KE L X X
4 EBC2186 Intermediate Macroeconomics for Pre-master Lieb MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBC2191 Modern Economic Crises: Causes and Solutions Piccillo MILE (AE2) X X
4 EBS1008 Orientation Berger KE C
4 TAX3009 Comparative Income and Business Taxation Luja MPE (AE1)
4 TAX3010 Belastingrecht voor Ondernemingen Schaper FoL [SBE] P4+P5